Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute Release President’s, Dean’s List for Spring 2012

Published Tuesday, May 29, 2012 at 11:56 am

May 29, 2012. Recipients of President’s and Dean’s list honors at Caldwell Community College and Technical Institute from Avery, Ashe and Watauga counties are listed alphabetically, as follows:

Spring 2012 President’s List

Avery County:

Rosanna Napier Bridges, Banner Elk; Rachel Marie Capen, Banner Elk; Catherine Leigh Carrington, Banner Elk; Cody Joe Harrell, Banner Elk; Elizabeth Regina Logel, Banner Elk; Michelle Pistono, Banner Elk; Daniel David Price, Newland  

Watauga County:

Todd James Arnette, Vilas; Nathanial Ray Arnold, Boone; Dorothy Ann Atkinson, Boone; Kinsey Elizabeth Bowen, Sugar Grove; Michael Eliott Carter, Boone; Mathew Dale Caylor, Boone; Kyrsten Sierra Cockerill, Boone; James Manker Connor, Boone; Colton Michael Conrad, Zionville; Hunter Glen Davidson, Boone; Arin Lee Heath, Boone; Kayla Nina Hubbard, Vilas; Brian Patrick Lindquist, Boone; Michael Anson Miller, Sugar Grove; Denyse Eileen Miner, Boone; Tonya Rhea Moore, Boone; Autumn Rae Morgan, Boone; Jeffery Charles Newman, Boone; Julia Grace Padgett, Boone; Ashley Lauren Paul, Boone; Autum Leigh Phillips, Boone; Lorrie Elaine Pimentel, Boone; Jaehee Kim Post, Vilas; Emily Grace Pritchett, Vilas; Elizabeth Lee Richards, Blowing Rock; Robert Anthony Roark, Blowing Rock; Michael Furman Roark, Boone; Catalina Paz Ruz-Gatica, Boone; James M Tatum, Blowing Rock; Luke MacLain Taylor, Blowing Rock; Kenneth Ransom Thompson, Boone; Kimberly Jo Whittum, Todd  

Spring 2012 Dean’s List

Avery County:

Bryan Keith Roark, Creston  

Ashe County:

Lorenzo Bradley Green, Fleetwood

Watauga County:

Korin Alexis Blickman, Banner Elk; Derek Jordon Calhoun, Boone; Joshua Fitzgerald Calhoun, Deep Gap; Alanna Hope Calloway, Boone; Callie Elizabeth Carnahan, Boone; Anne Christine Chesson, Banner Elk; Robert Wayne Church, Boone; Phillip Patrick Clark, Vilas; Sara-Jean Michelle Cole, Boone; Nicholas Alden Comstock, Boone; Courtney Maxwell Cooper, Boone; Jacob Emery Cornett, Vilas; Leah Michael Couick, Blowing Rock; Bethany Kendra Curtis, Boone; Philip Neale Davis, Boone; Jeffrey Lawrence Dickens, Zionville; Nicholas John Dombalis, Boone; William Dustin Drennan, Blowing Rock; Jennifer Nicole Eller, Vilas; Eric Kent Ficke, Vilas; Clifford Charles Garth, Boone; Corey Daniel Gates, Boone; Christopher Adam Gegorek, Boone; Teresa Marie Greene, Deep Gap; Halee Rebekah Hartley, Vilas; William Howard Hebb, Sugar Grove; Jesse Solomon Hoskins, Boone; Jennifer Dawn Houck, Boone; Jacob W Houck, Boone; Marjorie Blair Hubert, Boone; Shannon Nicole Lang, Vilas; Karen Greene Lerch, Sugar Grove; Andria Christina Lycoff, Vilas; Kelley Ann Martin, Sugar Grove; Shari F Nelson, Blowing Rock; Megan Taylor Perry, Boone; Megan Guffey Ross, Vilas; Alan Harris Russell, Zionville; Riordan Lewis Sawhill, Boone; Justin Scott Straborny, Boone; Christopher Satterlee Swartwout, Boone; Jaron George Titrington, Vilas; Rosalin Joann Torres, Boone; Anna Carmen Turbeville, Boone; Willow Green Warner, Boone; Hayden Bruce Watson, Boone; Jessica Lynn White, Boone; John Thomas Whitfield, Boone; Jason William Wood, Boone; Kristen Amelia Yaun, Boone  

Congratulations to all for a semester of hard work! 

 

 

Comments

comments

Privacy Policy | Rights & Permissions | Discussion Guidelines

Website Management by Outer Banks Media